Caojia, China Page

Other names: 曹家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3562 Longitude 122.2541 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 122° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26870

Weather Charts


Caojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiloutai (1.6 nm)
Dongyao (2.8 nm)
Mazhangpao (1.6 nm)
Gaojiatun (3.0 nm)
Chejiawopu (2.7 nm)
Shuangtaizi (3.1 nm)
Liujia Wobu (3.8 nm)
Jiangjiatun (3.8 nm)
Xiaodatai (1.5 nm)
Qiansunjia (2.0 nm)
Zunhua (2.7 nm)
Dongbian (2.9 nm)
Yinjia (3.0 nm)
Xilianhua (1.3 nm)
Xiaolianhuapao (2.1 nm)
Ertaizi (2.5 nm)
Yaoluzi (3.4 nm)
Changtuozi (3.1 nm)
Sitaizi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 30 nm E 118 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 49 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 50 nm N 328
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 49 nm W 258
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 55 nm W 254 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Shuangtaizi District
13.1 nm SW Panshan County
13.1 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
15.2 nm SW Xinglongtai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:14 2016