Dongsuziyu, China Page

Other names: 东苏子峪

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9404 Longitude 122.5378 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 122° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14884

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongsuziyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsuziyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsuziyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiatun (2.1 nm)
Chentun (2.1 nm)
Daijia (3.4 nm)
Renjiatun (1.3 nm)
Liujiatun (2.3 nm)
Xinlu (2.9 nm)
Caojiatun (3.0 nm)
Yangtun (3.4 nm)
Sandao Lingzi (1.5 nm)
Xujiatun (2.7 nm)
Hanjiatun (3.0 nm)
Guiyunhua (1.4 nm)
Qinglongshan (1.3 nm)
Xizhuangtun (1.9 nm)
Houtangfang (2.3 nm)
Donghenan (2.6 nm)
Liujiadian (3.2 nm)
Miaogou (3.5 nm)
Nandao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 37 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 40 nm S 171 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 37 nm S 219
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 39 nm W 245
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 71 nm N 11 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Liaodong Peninsula
4.0 nm NW Battle of Motien Pass
28.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
28.9 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:26 2016