Caojiatun, China Page

Other names: 曹家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9796 Longitude 122.5795 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 122° 34' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caojiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlu (1.0 nm)
Renjiatun (2.2 nm)
Liujiatun (2.3 nm)
Dazi Fang (3.0 nm)
Henan (2.2 nm)
Nanling (2.3 nm)
Sandaohe (2.3 nm)
Hengdaohe (2.7 nm)
Gaoshanqian (3.2 nm)
Jianjiatun (3.3 nm)
Wangtun (3.8 nm)
Yaoling (4.1 nm)
Xiyang'an (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiatun (2.5 nm)
Xujiatun (1.0 nm)
Hanjiatun (1.3 nm)
Sandao Lingzi (2.1 nm)
Dongsuziyu (3.0 nm)
Jiuru (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 35 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 42 nm S 174 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 40 nm S 219
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 41 nm W 243
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 68 nm N 10 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Liaodong Peninsula
3.9 nm W Battle of Motien Pass
27.2 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
27.3 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:07 2016