Zhanxia, China Page

Other names: 展下

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6487 Longitude 108.3530 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30019

Weather Charts


Zhanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paixia (1.7 nm)
Nanmen (2.2 nm)
Taigong (2.5 nm)
Yangwang (2.8 nm)
Wengdongfu (0.6 nm)
Huangmao Xiazhai (1.3 nm)
Paomu (2.5 nm)
Fanglongtang (2.9 nm)
Yangguliang (1.0 nm)
Fanzhao (2.3 nm)
Wujiaonan (2.3 nm)
Fengzhao (2.6 nm)
Daimang (2.9 nm)
Dengjiao (1.3 nm)
Denglu (1.5 nm)
Wujiaojiao (1.7 nm)
Jiaopian (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Wengjie (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 27 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 47 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 83 nm W 265 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 86 nm E 56 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Taijiang County
17.9 nm E Jianhe County
20.2 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
22.0 nm SW Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:20 2016