Denglu, China Page

Other names: 登鲁

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6292 Longitude 108.3360 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25948

Weather Charts


Denglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paixia (1.0 nm)
Wengjie (1.5 nm)
Nanshi (2.5 nm)
Yangni (2.9 nm)
Zhanxia (1.5 nm)
Wengdongfu (1.8 nm)
Nanmen (2.5 nm)
Yangguliang (2.5 nm)
Yangwang (2.6 nm)
Huangmao Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Taigong (2.9 nm)
Dengjiao (0.3 nm)
Wujiaojiao (2.1 nm)
Jiaopian (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Xiaohongzhai (2.7 nm)
Hongyang (2.7 nm)
Zhanzuo (2.6 nm)
Hongzhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 27 nm N 317 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 47 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 82 nm W 266 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 87 nm E 55 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Taijiang County
18.9 nm E Jianhe County
19.1 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
20.5 nm SW Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:18 2016