Paixia, China Page

Other names: 排下

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6402 Longitude 108.3220 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45723

Weather Charts


Paixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshi (1.6 nm)
Yangni (2.6 nm)
Xiatun (2.5 nm)
Changpo (2.9 nm)
Nanmen (1.7 nm)
Yangwang (1.6 nm)
Taigong (2.1 nm)
Meiying (2.6 nm)
Denglu (1.0 nm)
Dengjiao (1.3 nm)
Wengdongfu (1.8 nm)
Zhanxia (1.7 nm)
Huangmao Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Yangguliang (2.7 nm)
Wengjie (1.7 nm)
Jiaopian (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhanzuo (2.9 nm)
Hongyang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 26 nm N 318 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 48 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 81 nm W 266 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 87 nm E 56 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Taijiang County
18.5 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
20.5 nm SW Leishan County
19.6 nm E Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:24 2016