Zhanjia, China Page

Other names: 展甲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1051 Longitude 107.5380 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20291

Weather Charts


Zhanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naoshang (1.3 nm)
Hude (2.1 nm)
Qiujiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Pingzhai (2.3 nm)
Niewo (2.5 nm)
Nielong (2.7 nm)
Zaoding (2.7 nm)
Buzi (2.9 nm)
Jiajian (1.0 nm)
Niutian (2.3 nm)
Laliping (1.5 nm)
Shangyang'an (3.3 nm)
Luojiazhai (3.1 nm)
Longbeng (3.2 nm)
Mixiu (0.9 nm)
Langlao (2.0 nm)
Rongwang (2.5 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.9 nm)
Puxitang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 47 nm W 303 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 57 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 78 nm S 173 China Express Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 93 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 87 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SW Pingtang County
22.1 nm N Majiang County
21.0 nm NE Danzhai County
29.1 nm NE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:36 2016