Luojiazhai, China Page

Other names: 罗家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0590 Longitude 107.5240 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16833

Weather Charts


Luojiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaogan (2.0 nm)
Ganba (2.3 nm)
Guanshang (3.2 nm)
Huangmaozhai (3.5 nm)
Langlao (1.0 nm)
Hude (1.5 nm)
Naoshang (2.4 nm)
Nielong (2.4 nm)
Mixiu (2.5 nm)
Niewo (2.7 nm)
Zhanjia (2.9 nm)
Zaoding (3.5 nm)
Qiujiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Jiajian (3.8 nm)
Puxitang (2.3 nm)
Rongwang (2.4 nm)
Bangongzhai (2.0 nm)
Houzhai (2.0 nm)
Wusi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 48 nm W 306 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 60 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 75 nm S 172 China Express Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 96 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SW Pingtang County
22.9 nm NE Danzhai County
24.9 nm N Majiang County
31.9 nm NE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:24 2016