Luojiazhai, China Page

Other names: 罗家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1101 Longitude 107.5960 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20046

Weather Charts


Luojiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laliping (1.9 nm)
Jiajian (2.6 nm)
Mixiu (2.7 nm)
Zhanjia (3.1 nm)
Hechangping (1.2 nm)
Shangyang'an (1.9 nm)
Xiaxinlu (2.0 nm)
Yingpan (2.5 nm)
Mayipo (3.5 nm)
Miaozhai (1.0 nm)
Zongwangzhai (1.2 nm)
Bailing (3.0 nm)
Nankai (3.2 nm)
Longbeng (1.6 nm)
Rongwang (2.8 nm)
Shilizhai (3.5 nm)
Puxitang (3.5 nm)
Laomaoshi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 49 nm W 301 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 55 nm N 22 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 78 nm S 175 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 84 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 94 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NE Danzhai County
21.2 nm N Majiang County
22.5 nm SW Pingtang County
27.4 nm NE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:25 2016