Zhaizao, China Page

Other names: 寨早

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5576 Longitude 109.0660 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10675

Weather Charts


Zhaizao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cenwu (1.7 nm)
Huadong (2.4 nm)
Lannitang (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (0.8 nm)
Guisui Shangba (1.1 nm)
Lilang (2.2 nm)
Baiyantang (2.5 nm)
Wangxiang (2.7 nm)
Bayang (2.7 nm)
Ganwu (3.1 nm)
Gao'ang (1.3 nm)
Tangbaozhai (2.4 nm)
Diya (2.5 nm)
Fengxing (1.3 nm)
Qiaotou (1.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Shangyangtui (3.3 nm)
Juzhai (3.5 nm)
Dingda (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 14 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 62 nm W 293 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 96 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.3 nm NE Jinping County, Guizhou
22.5 nm N Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:21 2016