Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5085 Longitude 109.0450 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9645

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaiwu (1.1 nm)
Dunya (1.6 nm)
Guijiao (2.2 nm)
Guigu (2.6 nm)
Zhemeng (2.7 nm)
Gaozeng (3.0 nm)
Qiaotou (1.7 nm)
Fengxing (1.9 nm)
Huadong (2.5 nm)
Cenwu (3.0 nm)
Zhaizao (3.2 nm)
Dingda (1.1 nm)
Shangyangtui (2.2 nm)
Juzhai (0.3 nm)
Guiyuanxi (1.7 nm)
Bianmao (2.1 nm)
Xiyangdian (2.7 nm)
Gudun (2.8 nm)
Dichou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 12 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm N 31 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 63 nm W 296 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 83 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 94 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.2 nm NE Jinping County, Guizhou
21.5 nm NW Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:57 2016