Fengxing, China Page

Other names: 风形

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5398 Longitude 109.0530 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10333

Weather Charts


Fengxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huadong (1.7 nm)
Dunya (2.2 nm)
Lannitang (2.4 nm)
Guigu (2.6 nm)
Dangjia (3.1 nm)
Guijiao (3.1 nm)
Zhaizao (1.3 nm)
Cenwu (1.5 nm)
Guisui Shangba (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Baiyantang (3.4 nm)
Gao'ang (2.0 nm)
Tangbaozhai (2.5 nm)
Qiaotou (0.3 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Juzhai (2.2 nm)
Dingda (2.5 nm)
Shangyangtui (2.7 nm)
Zhaiwu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 14 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 62 nm W 294 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 95 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.5 nm NE Jinping County, Guizhou
21.1 nm W Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:21 2016