Zaizhuan, China Page

Other names: 宰专

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8844 Longitude 109.0150 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 4N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19203

Weather Charts


Zaizhuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaizhuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaizhuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuang (2.5 nm) Wangxin (0.5 nm)
Yangdong (0.9 nm)
Nongdu (1.1 nm)
Lundong (1.9 nm)
Guihe (2.9 nm)
Jinying (1.4 nm)
Taoxiang (1.5 nm)
Lashui (2.1 nm)
Longtu (2.2 nm)
Shuagao (2.1 nm)
Nongcheng (2.4 nm)
Youtuan (2.5 nm)
Zaijia (0.7 nm)
Wuma (1.5 nm)
Guisheng (1.6 nm)
Jida (2.3 nm)
Layang (2.4 nm)
Dengyang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 27 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 68 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm N 320 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 100 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 96 nm W 228 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S 109th meridian east
10.2 nm SW Congjiang County
21.9 nm E Bemalambdidae
25.8 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:55 2016