Zaijia, China Page

Other names: 宰甲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8744 Longitude 109.0230 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27543

Weather Charts


Zaijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaizhuan (0.7 nm)
Wangxin (1.2 nm)
Yangdong (1.4 nm)
Jinying (1.7 nm)
Nongdu (1.7 nm)
Lundong (2.4 nm)
Nongcheng (2.5 nm)
Taoxiang (1.2 nm)
Lashui (1.5 nm)
Longtu (1.5 nm)
Shuagao (1.9 nm)
Youtuan (2.1 nm)
Guisheng (0.8 nm)
Wuma (1.0 nm)
Layang (1.6 nm)
Jida (1.7 nm)
Dengyang (2.5 nm)
Longle (2.6 nm)
Panjingun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 27 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 67 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm N 320 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 96 nm W 228 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 100 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S 109th meridian east
10.0 nm SW Congjiang County
21.7 nm E Bemalambdidae
25.8 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:23 2016