Wuma, China Page

Other names: 务麻

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8590 Longitude 109.0150 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28444

Weather Charts


Wuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cenban (2.6 nm) Zaijia (1.0 nm)
Zaizhuan (1.5 nm)
Wangxin (2.0 nm)
Taoxiang (2.1 nm)
Yangdong (2.3 nm)
Nongdu (2.6 nm)
Jinying (2.7 nm)
Guisheng (1.0 nm)
Layang (1.1 nm)
Longtu (1.9 nm)
Lashui (2.1 nm)
Jida (0.7 nm)
Dengyang (1.5 nm)
Longle (1.6 nm)
Panjingun (1.7 nm)
Changlie (2.3 nm)
Tianba (2.4 nm)
Deshua (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 28 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 67 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm N 320 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 95 nm W 228 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 101 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S 109th meridian east
9.0 nm SW Congjiang County
22.4 nm E Bemalambdidae
26.7 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:09 2016