Zaiping, China Page

Other names: 宰坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1372 Longitude 108.4430 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Zaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renli (1.0 nm)
Dawanzhai (1.5 nm)
Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Gongjie (2.8 nm)
Gaoping (2.0 nm)
Gaodun (2.2 nm)
Xiaguiwei (3.0 nm)
Wangli (3.2 nm)
Shangguiwei (3.5 nm)
Shouchangbu (1.0 nm)
Kourui (1.0 nm)
Taiyuanbu (1.4 nm)
Taiyuan (1.5 nm)
Shangdangkou (1.3 nm)
Bishu (2.2 nm)
Binai (2.7 nm)
Guilu (2.8 nm)
Jiaozibao (2.9 nm)
Guitangxi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 39 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 55 nm N 334 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm S 206 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 91 nm W 285 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm N 40 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NW Leishan County
32.6 nm N Taijiang County
30.2 nm W Danzhai County
34.4 nm N Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:27 2016