Wangli, China Page

Other names: 往里

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1788 Longitude 108.4050 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16618

Weather Charts


Wangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiabang (1.3 nm)
Guitong (2.2 nm)
Waitouling (2.3 nm)
Guibu (2.7 nm)
Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.8 nm)
Pingding (0.3 nm)
Xinglong (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Xiaguiwei (1.3 nm)
Shangguiwei (1.8 nm)
Gaodun (2.1 nm)
Gaoping (2.5 nm)
Gongjie (1.5 nm)
Dazhai (1.9 nm)
Dawanzhai (2.3 nm)
Renli (2.3 nm)
Xiamiaoqin (3.1 nm)
Yangyou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 40 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 52 nm N 334 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 90 nm S 205 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 88 nm W 284 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 102 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NW Leishan County
29.8 nm N Taijiang County
27.7 nm W Danzhai County
33.0 nm NE Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:34 2016