Jiaozibao, China Page

Other names: 轿子保

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0982 Longitude 108.4750 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Jiaozibao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozibao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozibao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binai (0.6 nm)
Bishu (1.5 nm)
Shangdangkou (2.7 nm)
Kourui (1.9 nm)
Shouchangbu (2.4 nm)
Gantian (2.9 nm)
Zaiping (2.9 nm)
Taiyuan (3.2 nm)
Taiyuanbu (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.8 nm)
Zhengluo (2.1 nm)
Jiangbian Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Gaowang (3.2 nm)
Guanyinshan (0.8 nm)
Zendiu (1.2 nm)
Gaoya (1.3 nm)
Changzhai (2.5 nm)
Bilu (2.8 nm)
Bibang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 38 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 58 nm N 333 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 88 nm S 208 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 93 nm W 286 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm NW Leishan County
31.0 nm SE Congjiang County
35.3 nm N Taijiang County
32.4 nm W Danzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:37 2016