Yayang, China Page

Other names: 雅羊

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8835 Longitude 106.4730 Altitude (feet) 3477
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 1059
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24953

Weather Charts


Yayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayu (1.4 nm)
Pangyuan (2.7 nm)
Niujiaochong (2.8 nm)
Taijiazhai (0.7 nm)
Laran Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Pangnai (2.8 nm)
Yangmazhai (3.0 nm)
Lanuzhai (0.8 nm)
Xinzhuangzhai (1.3 nm)
Lajie (1.7 nm)
Donglang (2.1 nm)
Tianba (2.2 nm)
Senlin (2.7 nm)
Shimen (2.7 nm)
Qiaotou (2.8 nm)
Chada (1.6 nm)
Pinggong (2.0 nm)
Rongla (2.5 nm)
Guoqiaozhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 39 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 43 nm N 24 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 92 nm E 133 China Express Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm W 240 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Changshun County
18.0 nm NE Huishui County
22.7 nm W Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
24.9 nm SE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:27 2016