Donglang, China Page

Other names: 董朗

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8732 Longitude 106.5100 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27464

Weather Charts


Donglang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chada (1.4 nm)
Lanuzhai (1.5 nm)
Yayang (2.1 nm)
Taijiazhai (2.3 nm)
Tianba (0.4 nm)
Lajie (0.9 nm)
Shimen (1.3 nm)
Xinzhuangzhai (1.7 nm)
Senlin (2.0 nm)
Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Baiyangchong (1.1 nm)
Rongyu (2.1 nm)
Gaogong (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou (1.1 nm)
Rongla (1.5 nm)
Dapo (2.0 nm)
Manjiang (2.4 nm)
Lengshui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 42 nm N 21 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 41 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 90 nm E 134 China Express Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 100 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 103 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Changshun County
17.5 nm NE Huishui County
22.9 nm SE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
24.4 nm W Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:18 2016