Pangnai, China Page

Other names: 旁乃

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9296 Longitude 106.4630 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25996

Weather Charts


Pangnai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangnai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangnai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moyou (1.7 nm)
Ranhong (2.1 nm)
Niujiaochong (2.8 nm)
Changchong (2.8 nm)
Yaoyue (2.9 nm)
Maipang (0.7 nm)
Xiaoshi (1.6 nm)
Guduan (2.4 nm)
Ronglei (3.4 nm)
Yangmazhai (0.6 nm)
Xiagaozhai (2.2 nm)
Gezha (3.0 nm)
Senlin (3.2 nm)
Laran Dazhai (1.1 nm)
Taijiazhai (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuangzhai (2.6 nm)
Yayang (2.8 nm)
Lanuzhai (2.9 nm)
Huayu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 37 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 40 nm N 26 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 96 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 95 nm E 134 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 95 nm W 238 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Changshun County
16.1 nm NE Huishui County
23.3 nm SW Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
27.0 nm SE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:18 2016