Yangqing, China Page

Other names: 秧箐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9746 Longitude 105.6930 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 35E Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Yangqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Zhechong (1.8 nm)
Bamo (2.6 nm)
Qiaoma (2.8 nm)
Manna (0.6 nm)
Rongman (2.2 nm)
Wangjiadong (2.9 nm)
Xiazhetun (1.1 nm)
Zhetun (1.2 nm)
Banna (1.6 nm)
Dagou (2.1 nm)
Bannian (2.6 nm)
Longshetiao (2.7 nm)
Xiayangqing (0.4 nm)
Zhema (2.1 nm)
Zheliucun (2.4 nm)
Yanlao (2.6 nm)
Bajin (2.8 nm)
Zheqi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 40 nm W 279 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 77 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 102 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 113 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Ceheng County
14.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.2 nm NW Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:48 2016