Banna, China Page

Other names: 板纳

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9921 Longitude 105.7160 Altitude (feet) 3736
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 1138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Banna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manna (1.5 nm)
Yangqing (1.6 nm)
Rongman (2.7 nm)
Wangjiadong (3.0 nm)
Zhechong (3.0 nm)
Rongping (1.9 nm)
Shaziping (2.5 nm)
Maoping (2.7 nm)
Tanwang (3.1 nm)
Bannian (1.0 nm)
Dagou (1.0 nm)
Longshetiao (1.3 nm)
Zhemeng (1.9 nm)
Bachao (2.2 nm)
Ceyang (2.2 nm)
Zhetun (0.7 nm)
Xiazhetun (1.3 nm)
Xiayangqing (1.9 nm)
Pingwei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 41 nm W 278 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 102 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 114 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Ceheng County
16.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.8 nm NW Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:33 2016