Yanghuazhai, China Page

Other names: 杨花寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9438 Longitude 107.5370 Altitude (feet) 4215
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 1284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20577

Weather Charts


Yanghuazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanghuazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanghuazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Qiujiatang (1.8 nm)
Longtanping (2.3 nm)
Sagangpo (2.6 nm)
Machangya (3.0 nm)
Xiabaping (3.4 nm)
Daping (1.1 nm)
Qianshangcun (1.7 nm)
Jiashan (3.0 nm)
Xialanguan (3.3 nm)
Jianpo (1.8 nm)
Jianbo (1.9 nm)
Songping (2.5 nm)
Tangtian (3.5 nm)
Changpai (2.1 nm)
Gaolou (3.0 nm)
Xiawengxi (3.1 nm)
Shanghoushan (3.4 nm)
Qingtang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 24 nm E 85 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 48 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 46 nm W 238 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E Laohwangping Airfield
14.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
15.9 nm S Fuquan, Guizhou
16.5 nm E Huangping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:30 2016