Longtanping, China Page

Other names: 龙滩坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9545 Longitude 107.4950 Altitude (feet) 4343
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 1323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20573

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longtanping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtanping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingding (2.0 nm)
Sunjiaxiang (2.7 nm)
Houzhai (2.6 nm)
Lanjiaping (3.0 nm)
Guihuajie (3.2 nm)
Lantang (1.8 nm)
Jiashan (1.8 nm)
Qiujiatang (0.5 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Yanghuazhai (2.3 nm)
Qianshangcun (3.0 nm)
Sagangpo (1.0 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Xiabaping (2.2 nm)
Machangya (2.6 nm)
Changpai (2.7 nm)
Muyupo (3.3 nm)
Yangbazhuang (3.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 26 nm E 87 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 46 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 44 nm W 236 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
14.4 nm E Laohwangping Airfield
16.3 nm S Fuquan, Guizhou
17.0 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:07 2016