Huangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 黄家湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9260 Longitude 107.5110 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20583

Weather Charts


Huangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagangpo (1.4 nm)
Xiabaping (1.8 nm)
Muyupo (2.1 nm)
Qiujiayuan (2.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Sunjiaxiang (3.0 nm)
Yangbazhuang (3.0 nm)
Qiujiatang (1.6 nm)
Longtanping (1.9 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Qianshangcun (3.3 nm)
Jiashan (3.5 nm)
Yanghuazhai (1.8 nm)
Xiawengxi (3.2 nm)
Changpai (0.8 nm)
Machangya (1.2 nm)
Gaolou (1.8 nm)
Shanghoushan (2.4 nm)
Kuolongshui (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 25 nm E 83 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 44 nm W 238 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 48 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
14.6 nm S Fuquan, Guizhou
14.0 nm E Laohwangping Airfield
17.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:52 2016