Xingzhai, China Page

Other names: 兴寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2690 Longitude 104.7090 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Xingzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoluo (0.9 nm)
Azhuoluo (1.6 nm)
Huangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Oubu (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyanjiao (1.4 nm)
Wanzi (1.7 nm)
Wanwantou (2.3 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Niaozhe (2.8 nm)
Yingjie (1.3 nm)
Luobugou (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Nizuoduo (2.7 nm)
Machangjiao (2.9 nm)
Shibanzhai (1.6 nm)
Shitouzhai (1.7 nm)
Daditou (2.1 nm)
Wanglongbao (2.6 nm)
Shangshibanzhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 62 nm W 229
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 62 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm S 169 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE List of coal power stations
4.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.3 nm N List of largest bridges in China
7.3 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:00 2016