Luobugou, China Page

Other names: 萝卜沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2635 Longitude 104.7400 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Luobugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingjie (0.4 nm)
Shibanzhai (1.8 nm)
Xingzhai (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyanjiao (2.6 nm)
Tuoluo (2.6 nm)
Shitouzhai (2.8 nm)
Wanzi (1.6 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Nizuoduo (1.1 nm)
Machangjiao (1.6 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Jieshang (2.5 nm)
Chongzitou (2.8 nm)
Daditou (1.2 nm)
Shangshibanzhai (2.3 nm)
Pijiangwan (2.4 nm)
Wanglongbao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 63 nm W 230
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 60 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm S 170 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 71 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE List of coal power stations
4.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.2 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.2 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
8.9 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:31 2016