Shangshibanzhai, China Page

Other names: 上石板寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2267 Longitude 104.7300 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22341

Weather Charts


Shangshibanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshibanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshibanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanglongbao (1.0 nm)
Shitouzhai (2.2 nm)
Leidazhai (2.5 nm)
Gaopo (3.2 nm)
Oubu (3.1 nm)
Daditou (1.0 nm)
Shibanzhai (1.3 nm)
Luobugou (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Yingjie (2.4 nm)
Xingzhai (2.8 nm)
Nizuoduo (3.0 nm)
Tuoluo (3.2 nm)
Pijiangwan (1.3 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.8 nm)
Taojiazhai (1.4 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.6 nm)
Yantouzhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm W 232
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 61 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm S 169 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 74 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N List of coal power stations
6.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.0 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.0 nm N List of largest bridges in China
9.6 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:53 2016