Zhanjia, China Page

Other names: 展架

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7445 Longitude 108.4870 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23836

Weather Charts


Zhanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizhang (0.6 nm)
Chuandong (2.3 nm)
Wengxiang (3.4 nm)
Bailang (3.4 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.3 nm)
Wenquancun (1.4 nm)
Wumen Shangzhai (2.0 nm)
Zhangwang (2.2 nm)
Wuji (3.2 nm)
Pingba (3.5 nm)
Xiayanzhai (0.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhanliang (2.8 nm)
Gaopang (3.1 nm)
Wuliang (1.4 nm)
Jiaodong (1.8 nm)
Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Nanjiao (2.9 nm)
Donglong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 29 nm W 297 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 43 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 77 nm E 56 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 91 nm W 262 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Taijiang County
11.6 nm SE Jianhe County
18.6 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
26.0 nm NW Shibing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:56 2016