Xiataolai, China Page

Other names: 下桃赖

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6926 Longitude 108.2960 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46031

Weather Charts


Xiataolai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiataolai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiataolai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengxiunan (1.4 nm)
Nansheng (2.1 nm)
Jiaonian (2.3 nm)
Nanxiong (2.4 nm)
Bao'en (2.6 nm)
Niudaping (3.0 nm)
Songlao (1.1 nm)
Nandong (1.4 nm)
Pipa (2.8 nm)
Pailue Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Pailue Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Taigong (1.6 nm)
Gaozhai (2.0 nm)
Changzhongcun (2.3 nm)
Meiying (0.8 nm)
Yangwang (1.9 nm)
Nanmen (1.9 nm)
Nanshi (2.6 nm)
Maomaoping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 23 nm N 315 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 50 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 80 nm W 263 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 87 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Taijiang County
18.0 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
22.4 nm NW Shibing County
22.6 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:06 2016