Songlao, China Page

Other names: 松老

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7080 Longitude 108.2840 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46031

Weather Charts


Songlao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaonian (1.3 nm)
Nansheng (1.9 nm)
Nanxiong (2.2 nm)
Bancheng Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Wengnong (2.2 nm)
Pipa (2.2 nm)
Jiewa (3.0 nm)
Nandong (0.8 nm)
Gaozhai (2.5 nm)
Changzhongcun (2.6 nm)
Pailue Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Pailue Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Xiataolai (1.1 nm)
Wengxiunan (1.6 nm)
Meiying (1.9 nm)
Bao'en (2.7 nm)
Taigong (2.7 nm)
Yangwang (3.0 nm)
Nanmen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 22 nm N 315 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 51 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 80 nm W 263 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 86 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Taijiang County
17.8 nm SW Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
21.3 nm NW Shibing County
22.0 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:38 2016