Wengxiunan, China Page

Other names: 翁秀南

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6842 Longitude 108.2720 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42268

Weather Charts


Wengxiunan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengxiunan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengxiunan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nansheng (0.8 nm)
Nanxiong (1.1 nm)
Bao'en (1.2 nm)
Niudaping (1.6 nm)
Fansheng (1.9 nm)
Zhanfu (2.2 nm)
Songlao (1.6 nm)
Jiaonian (2.1 nm)
Nandong (2.3 nm)
Bancheng Xiazhai (2.8 nm)
Xiataolai (1.4 nm)
Meiying (1.5 nm)
Yangwang (2.1 nm)
Taigong (2.5 nm)
Nanmen (2.7 nm)
Maomaoping (1.7 nm)
Nanshi (2.4 nm)
Shangtun (2.7 nm)
Xiatun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 23 nm N 318 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 51 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 79 nm W 264 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 86 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Taijiang County
16.6 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
21.1 nm SW Leishan County
22.4 nm N Shibing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:20 2016