Datianpo, China Page

Other names: 大田坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.5170 Longitude 105.6570 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20165

Weather Charts


Datianpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowuji (1.5 nm)
Changwujian (1.6 nm)
Duwan (2.5 nm)
Paotongzui (2.6 nm)
Shuinishi (2.9 nm)
Guixiangyuan (3.4 nm)
Maolingpo (0.9 nm)
Huangjueping (1.7 nm)
Huangcitang (1.9 nm)
Baixiangwan (2.8 nm)
Baimiao (2.9 nm)
Shitikan (0.8 nm)
Huangjuetuo (1.3 nm)
Qiaotou (2.5 nm)
Tongzilin (2.7 nm)
Xiashazixi (2.7 nm)
Jizhuozui (0.9 nm)
Yonghe (2.6 nm)
Qinglong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 24 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 67 nm N 5
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 60 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm N 31
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm S 187 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
11.4 nm SE China Danxia
19.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
19.8 nm NE Chishui River (Shaanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:05 2016