Xialong'ai, China Page

Other names: Xialong’ai,下龙艾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2508 Longitude 105.6020 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11887

Weather Charts


Xialong'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialong'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialong'ai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waina (1.5 nm)
Rongda (1.9 nm)
Jiaowai (2.3 nm)
Xinwuji (2.4 nm)
Xiangda (3.3 nm)
Wangyuan (1.6 nm)
Kahuai (1.8 nm)
Balang (2.7 nm)
Poyan (1.3 nm)
Yanna (1.3 nm)
Xinlong (2.5 nm)
Bafan (2.8 nm)
Lahan (2.9 nm)
Hetaoping (1.5 nm)
Longyan (2.2 nm)
Longgeng (2.8 nm)
Longding (2.9 nm)
Jiaoguan (2.9 nm)
Longshe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 36 nm W 254 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 62 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 100 nm N 39 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Zhenfeng County
12.4 nm SW Anlong County
16.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.5 nm NE Miao Room


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:19 2016