Kahuai, China Page

Other names: 卡怀

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2810 Longitude 105.5970 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12315

Weather Charts


Kahuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwuji (1.8 nm)
Jiaowai (2.2 nm)
Mujia Wanzi (1.9 nm)
Laowuji (2.0 nm)
Zhejiang (2.7 nm)
Longjing (2.8 nm)
Houchang (3.4 nm)
Tunshang (3.3 nm)
Wangyuan (0.4 nm)
Balang (1.4 nm)
Yanna (2.0 nm)
Qiaoda (2.4 nm)
Bafan (2.6 nm)
Xinlong (2.8 nm)
Xialong'ai (1.8 nm)
Waina (1.9 nm)
Poyan (2.7 nm)
Hetaoping (3.2 nm)
Rongda (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 36 nm W 251 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 60 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 99 nm N 40 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Zhenfeng County
13.5 nm SW Anlong County
15.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.9 nm NE Miao Room


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:51 2016