Hetaoping, China Page

Other names: 核桃坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2281 Longitude 105.5890 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11853

Weather Charts


Hetaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongda (0.8 nm)
Xiangda (2.2 nm)
Tianba (2.5 nm)
Poxiao (2.8 nm)
Xialong'ai (1.5 nm)
Waina (1.8 nm)
Jiaowai (2.5 nm)
Wangyuan (3.1 nm)
Xinwuji (3.0 nm)
Longgeng (2.0 nm)
Poyan (2.2 nm)
Yanna (2.7 nm)
Jiaoguan (2.7 nm)
Longyan (1.0 nm)
Longding (1.3 nm)
Longshe (2.3 nm)
Changdongzi (2.5 nm)
Yingpan (2.6 nm)
Tingmo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 35 nm W 256 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 63 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 102 nm N 39 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 117 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 121 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Zhenfeng County
11.0 nm SW Anlong County
17.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.4 nm SE Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:43 2016