Wengjiaoyan, China Page

Other names: 翁脚岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0247 Longitude 107.5060 Altitude (feet) 4209
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 1282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68433

Weather Charts


Wengjiaoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengjiaoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengjiaoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (0.9 nm)
Panjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Huchangcun (2.4 nm)
Maopo (2.6 nm)
Lujiazhai (3.3 nm)
Wangdongba (3.6 nm)
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Bangshang (2.6 nm)
Huibatang (3.4 nm)
Diaobian (3.4 nm)
Dingjiazhai (3.9 nm)
Xinjing (1.0 nm)
Yujing (1.1 nm)
Laojing (1.7 nm)
Dafu (3.3 nm)
Huaqiao (3.4 nm)
Dadongkou (0.7 nm)
Jiashan (2.4 nm)
Lantang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 25 nm E 96 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 43 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 47 nm W 232 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E Laohwangping Airfield
17.9 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
16.9 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.9 nm W List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:58 2016