Laojing, China Page

Other names: 老井

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0277 Longitude 107.5380 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40389

Weather Charts


Laojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujing (0.8 nm)
Xinjing (1.1 nm)
Dadongkou (1.5 nm)
Wengjiaoyan (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Bangshang (3.4 nm)
Panjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.0 nm)
Huibatang (3.0 nm)
Dafu (1.6 nm)
Huaqiao (1.9 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Maogoutang (2.7 nm)
Changlin (3.3 nm)
Changling (3.3 nm)
Longposhui (3.5 nm)
Xialanguan (2.5 nm)
Jiashan (3.2 nm)
Qianshangcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 24 nm E 97 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 44 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 49 nm W 233 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Laohwangping Airfield
17.1 nm E Huangping County
18.5 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
19.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:16 2016