Huchangcun, China Page

Other names: 虎场村

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0320 Longitude 107.4610 Altitude (feet) 3615
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 1101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97751

Weather Charts


Huchangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huchangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huchangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maopo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiazhai (0.8 nm)
Jinbaopo (1.4 nm)
Daluodong (2.6 nm)
Dalongjing (2.7 nm)
Yanyingping (3.4 nm)
Wangdongba (1.5 nm)
Qingkeng (2.6 nm)
Bangshang (2.7 nm)
Diaobian (3.2 nm)
Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Wengjiaoyan (2.4 nm)
Dadongkou (3.0 nm)
Panjiazhai (1.3 nm)
Buzi (2.0 nm)
Longtanchong (2.6 nm)
Lantang (3.3 nm)
Laohuchong (3.5 nm)
Dubaoyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 28 nm E 97 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 41 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 46 nm W 230 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.5 nm W List of largest bridges in China
16.7 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
16.1 nm E Laohwangping Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:00 2016