Qiaoka, China Page

Other names: 巧卡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8087 Longitude 106.0750 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6850

Weather Charts


Qiaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongding (1.9 nm)
Porong (2.1 nm)
Mayun (2.6 nm)
Diluo (3.0 nm)
Pingshe (3.2 nm)
Dongli (3.3 nm)
Dingla (1.0 nm)
Nongping (1.6 nm)
Yachuan (2.1 nm)
Shuangjiang (2.5 nm)
Gangdou (2.7 nm)
Weili (2.8 nm)
Dingma (3.1 nm)
Nameng (0.9 nm)
Yaohai (1.0 nm)
Linmu (2.9 nm)
Huowei'e (2.2 nm)
Weili (2.5 nm)
Shaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 62 nm W 285 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 81 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 88 nm E 89 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Nanpan River
9.5 nm N Beipan River
10.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
17.9 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:37 2016