Dahuba, China Page

Other names: 大湖坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9591 Longitude 105.2230 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35450

Weather Charts


Dahuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiguan (1.7 nm)
Wujia (2.6 nm)
Shanjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaotianba (3.0 nm)
Shaluo (1.5 nm)
Wulukai (2.2 nm)
Longsai Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Qingshan (3.0 nm)
Qinglong (3.3 nm)
Yutang (3.5 nm)
Baiyanglin (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Dana (2.8 nm)
Zhongba (3.4 nm)
Baobaozhai (1.7 nm)
Meidongpo (2.2 nm)
Zengjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Wowotou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 22 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 54 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 111 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
12.2 nm W Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
13.7 nm SE Nayong County
18.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:27 2016