Shilizhai, China Page

Other names: 施栗寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0524 Longitude 107.6010 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13058

Weather Charts


Shilizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puxitang (1.9 nm)
Rongwang (2.2 nm)
Wusi (2.9 nm)
Mixiu (3.7 nm)
Longbeng (2.0 nm)
Zongwangzhai (3.1 nm)
Xinping (3.3 nm)
Luojiazhai (3.5 nm)
Miaozhai (3.9 nm)
Laomaoshi (1.0 nm)
Jianshan (2.8 nm)
Wengkai (2.8 nm)
Yangfulao (3.9 nm)
Huoshiyan (4.1 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (2.7 nm)
Tangnian (3.3 nm)
Mengjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Hedixia (4.0 nm)
Changtian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 51 nm W 304 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 58 nm N 20 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 75 nm S 175 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 84 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 97 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NE Danzhai County
20.2 nm SW Pingtang County
24.6 nm N Majiang County
30.5 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:34 2016