Langdang, China Page

Other names: 浪当

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7349 Longitude 107.1160 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Langdang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langdang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langdang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baisha (0.8 nm)
La'an Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Aoshang (2.6 nm)
Shuiche (2.8 nm)
Baijipo (1.3 nm)
Yanzhai (2.0 nm)
Shanglin (2.1 nm)
Pingpo (3.0 nm)
Daba (3.3 nm)
Huaiduo (1.2 nm)
Pingcaozhai (1.8 nm)
Bawai (2.2 nm)
Rongkong (2.3 nm)
Lahao (2.6 nm)
Dongkou (1.5 nm)
Ronglang (1.8 nm)
Xiaobada (3.0 nm)
Huazhai (3.6 nm)
Badong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 51 nm N 340 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 64 nm S 150 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 74 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 87 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Pingtang County
14.9 nm W Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
17.3 nm S 107th meridian east
28.9 nm SW Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:01 2016