La'an Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 拉安大寨,La’an Dazhai

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7045 Longitude 107.0820 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7315

Weather Charts


La'an Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La'an Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La'an Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madang (2.0 nm)
Yueliwan (2.2 nm)
Bajing (2.1 nm)
Xiajialang (2.6 nm)
Wengtaijiang (2.9 nm)
Baisha (2.3 nm)
Shuiche (2.7 nm)
Shangjialang (3.0 nm)
Aoshang (3.3 nm)
Dongkou (1.9 nm)
Langdang (2.6 nm)
Ronglang (2.7 nm)
Huazhai (2.8 nm)
Xiaobada (1.0 nm)
Dadi (1.4 nm)
Pianpo (2.1 nm)
Badong (2.4 nm)
Dagong (2.9 nm)
Lamo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 52 nm N 343 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 63 nm S 148 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 73 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 90 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
14.9 nm S 107th meridian east
14.9 nm NE Pingtang County
26.3 nm SW Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:12 2016