Daba, China Page

Other names: 大坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7813 Longitude 107.1490 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Daba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingpo (2.1 nm)
Baijipo (2.4 nm)
Bianlan (3.0 nm)
Longtan (1.0 nm)
Jiatong (1.2 nm)
Lantang (1.4 nm)
Limushan (2.6 nm)
Jiaba Xiazhai (2.8 nm)
Changchong (2.8 nm)
Xiapiao (3.2 nm)
Dachong (1.0 nm)
Kaxiong (2.0 nm)
Wengha (2.4 nm)
Baichao (3.1 nm)
Shanglin (1.3 nm)
Rongkong (1.7 nm)
Lahao (2.9 nm)
Bawai (3.2 nm)
Huaiduo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 49 nm N 337 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 65 nm S 152 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 74 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Pingtang County
17.6 nm SW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
20.5 nm SW 107th meridian east
32.0 nm SW Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:08 2016