Jiaoluo Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 脚落院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1174 Longitude 103.9700 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaoluo Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoluo Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoluo Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dedai Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Tuogushan (3.0 nm)
Songjia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Qiyan (3.5 nm)
Hujiapo (1.4 nm)
Longhe (1.9 nm)
Mucao (3.0 nm)
Shangyuanzi (3.4 nm)
Xiazhai (1.0 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Shejigu (2.4 nm)
Heimo Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Guanzhai (0.8 nm)
Haiku (1.3 nm)
Dashuitang (2.0 nm)
Fanqi Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Dapingzi (3.1 nm)
Xianma (3.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 16 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 91 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N 104th meridian east
18.7 nm NW Zhaoyang District
22.0 nm SE Caohai Lake
23.4 nm W Ludian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:41 2016