Yingpan, China Page

Other names: 营盘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.1882 Longitude 105.6090 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10267

Weather Charts


Yingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshe (0.4 nm)
Changdongzi (1.9 nm)
Longding (2.1 nm)
Longgeng (1.2 nm)
Longyan (1.7 nm)
Jiaoguan (2.2 nm)
Hetaoping (2.6 nm)
Lahan (3.1 nm)
Rongda (3.2 nm)
Tingmo (0.9 nm)
Lihong (1.1 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Pingshang (2.9 nm)
Lanzhai (1.7 nm)
Xiayulang (2.0 nm)
Lishuping (2.0 nm)
Dajiang (2.2 nm)
Yulang (2.9 nm)
Lianhe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 35 nm W 260 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 65 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 103 nm N 38 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 114 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 120 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Anlong County
12.9 nm N Zhenfeng County
16.8 nm SE Ceheng County
19.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:08 2016