Lisheng, China Page

Other names: 里生

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6159 Longitude 108.5330 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Lisheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiahe (1.6 nm)
Jiyou (1.7 nm)
Dongjieyang (2.8 nm)
Dongku (2.8 nm)
Wudui (0.8 nm)
Fanqian (1.6 nm)
Ma'anliang (1.6 nm)
Guankou (1.9 nm)
Wan'an (2.1 nm)
Malishan (2.7 nm)
Zhenjiang (2.9 nm)
Zhongdu (3.1 nm)
Danggan (1.2 nm)
Jiugan (1.3 nm)
Wuyangxi (2.5 nm)
Liuchuan (2.6 nm)
Xiawuyang (1.1 nm)
Jianfengling (2.3 nm)
Jiuyang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 36 nm W 306 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 37 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 79 nm E 51 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 86 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 100 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Jianhe County
11.9 nm W Taijiang County
26.6 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
28.3 nm SW Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:07 2016