Wangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 汪家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9900 Longitude 105.1860 Altitude (feet) 5042
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 1536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44586

Weather Charts


Wangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotianba (1.0 nm)
Baomaozhai (2.3 nm)
Yindi (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Xinfa (3.0 nm)
Weichong (3.3 nm)
Dengjiaying (3.4 nm)
Yutang (0.8 nm)
Yanjing (2.9 nm)
Miza (3.2 nm)
Wulukai (1.1 nm)
Shaluo (1.7 nm)
Qingshan (2.2 nm)
Dahuba (2.7 nm)
Longsai Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Shanjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Shiguan (2.2 nm)
Baobaozhai (3.3 nm)
Wujia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 22 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 57 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 111 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
10.0 nm W Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
16.4 nm SE Nayong County
20.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:01 2016